Cluster Technical Review Committee Information

CLUSTER

DISCPLINES
REVIEWED

CO-CHAIRS MEMBERS ADMINISTRATIVE
ASSISTANT
MEETING
AH ART, COMM, FASH, GD,
JOUR, MEDIA, MUSC, MUSCP,
SRT, THAR

Vacant (Faculty & CRC Member)
Kerry Loewen (Dean)

Claudia Moura,
Theresa Molino

Anita Rich 2nd & 4th WED
3:15PM - 5:00 PM
BSS

ANTHRO, BEHSC, CHLD, ECON,
EDUC, HIST, POLS, PSYCH,
SOC, SOCS

Vacant  (Faculty & CRC Member)
Cathy Prince (Dean)

Claudia Moura,
Theresa Molino

Anita Rich 2nd & 4th WED
3:15PM - 5:00 PM
CANITT

AGBUS, AGMEC, AGRI, ANHLT,
ANSCI, AUTO, CUL, DET,
EQSCI, FLORS, HORT, MACH,
NRM, SUSAG, VIT, WELD,
WINE 

George Sellu (Faculty & CRC Member)
Benjamin Goldstein (Dean)
 
Varies Maddie Giltner TBD
HS DA, DE, DH, DIET,
FDNT, HLC, HLE, MA,
NR, NRA, PHARM, RADT
Kat Slusser (Faculty & CRC Member)
Tammy Sakanashi (Dean)
Jennifer Poovey,
Jill Harrison,
Scott Meehl,
Tammy Sakanashi
Suzanne Allen 1st & 3rd MON
3:15PM - 5:00 PM
 
KAD APE, ATHL, DANCE, KAQUA,
KCOMB, KFIT, KINDV, KINES,
KTEAM
John Stover (Faculty & CRC Member)
Matt Markovich (Dean)
Varies N/A TBD
LAAF ADLTED, ASL, CHIN, CSKLS,
ENGL, ESL, ETHST, FREN,
GERM, HUMAN, INTDIS, ITAL,
JAPAN, PHIL, RELS, SPAN
Eric Thompson (Faculty & CRC Member)
Robert Holcomb (Dean)
ADLTED: Marlyn Garcia
CSKLS: Lynn Erickson Rhode
ENGL: Angie Evins-Schroder
ESL: Bita Bookman & Holly Vettori
HUMAN: Eric Thompson
PHIL: Michael Aparicio
WLANG: Jessica Pardoe
Marian Taylor 1st & 3rd WED
3:15PM - 5:00 PM
PSOA AJ, FIRE, EMC, OA Donald Laird (Faculty & CRC Member)
Josh Adams (Dean)
Submitter Susan Malouf-Bradford TBD
STEM ANAT, APTECH, ARCH, ASTRON,
BIO, BOTANY, CEST, CHEM,
CONS, ELEC, ENGR, ENVS,
ENVST, ERTHS, GEOG, GEOL,
GIS, HVACR, INDE, MATH,
METRO, MICRO, PHYS, PHYSC,
PHYSIO, RENRG, SURV, WTR,
WWTR
Ivana Gorgievska (Faculty & CRC Member)
Victor Tam (Dean)
Dean Gooch,
Jonathan Marhenke,
Katie Gerber,
Keith Waxman,
Robert Grandmaison, 
Tony Graziani
Suzanne Allen 2nd & 4th WED
3:15PM - 5:00 PM
STU COUN, DRD, HUSV, LIR 

Amy Merkel (Faculty & CRC Member)
COUN: Li Collier (Dean),
DRD: Kim Starke (Dean),
LIR: Mary-Catherine Oxford (Dean)

COUN: Robert Tuico Jr.,
DRD: Debbie Ezersky,
DRD: Jocelyn Arild
Angela Bergamini 2nd & 4th FRI
10:00AM - 12:00PM
WFD APED, BAD, BBK, BGN,
BMG, BMK, BOT,  CI,
ESHIP, HOSP, HR, PLS,
RE, SE, VE, WEOC,
WRKEX
Amy Flores (Faculty & CRC Member)
Brad Davis (Dean)
BPS: Kyle Zeck,
WFD: Kim Kinahan
Kris Dalby 2nd & 4th TUE
9:00AM - 10:30AM

 

LEARN MORE ABOUT CLUSTER TECHNICAL REVIEW COMMITTEES

Cluster Technical Review Committees (CTRC) are the initial step in the formal peer review process leading to approval of curriculum.

  • CTRC participants are to be solicited by a Department Chair, Dean, or Supervising Administrator in each cluster.
  • The Faculty Co-chair of a CTRC serves as a member of the Curriculum Review Committee (CRC).
  • The dean’s administrative assistant is responsible for tracking courses as they go through CTRC and are sent to the Curriculum Office.

 

Please send any CTRC updates to Joshua Pinaula, Curriculum Technician (Courses): jpinaula@santarosa.edu